International Cooperation Department
For Foreign Students Application Form
According to the new rules of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the admission of foreigners is carried out from 01.01.2022 only in the form of an electronic application through the website ((“SIA/CAS: Study in Azerbaijan Centralised EApplication Service”)
Terms of admission of foreigners and stateless persons to our university
Initial stage:
• Document about previous education and its appendix • Legalized (apostilled) version of the document about previous education • A medical certificate: certificates of the absence of AIDS, hepatitis B and C viruses • Valid border crossing document (Pasport scan) • The document on previous education translated into the Azerbaijani language (it must be presented to the educational institution after the applicant is admitted or arrives in the Republic of Azerbaijan) • Document confirming the recognition and definition of equivalence of the speciality (on the master's degree) • Certificate of the necessary knowledge of the instruction language • Copies of honorary awards, certificates, diplomas and other similar documents (if applicable)
• The next stage (documents submitted to the higher education institution for admission)